Is Hemp Love Organic Peanut Butter & Hemp Seed Crunch Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond products
- organic almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chocolate (organic cocoa butter, organic rice milk powder, organic evaporated cane sugar, organic cocoa liquor, organic almonds, organic vanilla) organic peanuts, organic cocoa butter organic evaporated cane sugar, organic hemp seed hearts, sea salt
Check Hemp Love Organic Peanut Butter & Hemp Seed Crunch Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hemp Love Organic Peanut Butter & Hemp Seed Crunch Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Candy · Bar


