Is Hemp Love Organic Peanut Butter & Hemp Seed Crunch Chocolate Bar Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chocolate (organic cocoa butter, organic rice milk powder, organic evaporated cane sugar, organic cocoa liquor, organic almonds, organic vanilla) organic peanuts, organic cocoa butter organic evaporated cane sugar, organic hemp seed hearts, sea salt

Check Hemp Love Organic Peanut Butter & Hemp Seed Crunch Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go