Is HEMP SEED & HATCH GREEN CHILE TOASTED SEED CRISPS, HEMP SEED & HATCH GREEN CHILE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC GREEN CHILE BLEND (ORGANIC GREEN CHILE, ORGANIC HATCH GREEN CHILE), SEA SALT.

Check HEMP SEED & HATCH GREEN CHILE TOASTED SEED CRISPS, HEMP SEED & HATCH GREEN CHILE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HEMP SEED & HATCH GREEN CHILE TOASTED SEED CRISPS, HEMP SEED & HATCH GREEN CHILE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go