Is Hempler Foods Uncured Beef Franks, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural wagyu beef
- organic beef broth
- natural beef
natural wagyu beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
organic beef broth
natural beef
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Natural Beef, Natural Wagyu Beef, Water, Sea Slat, Organic Honey, Spices (Including Paprika), Celery Powder, Garlic Powder, Organic Yeast Extract (Organic Beef Broth)
Check Hempler Foods Uncured Beef Franks, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hempler Foods Uncured Beef Franks, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hempler Foods Uncured Beef Franks, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchGrillingMeal Prep


