Is HEMPLER'S, NATURAL UNCURED BEEF FRANKS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural beef

natural beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL BEEF, WATER, SE SALT, ORGANIC HONEY, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), CELERY POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.

Check HEMPLER'S, NATURAL UNCURED BEEF FRANKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? HEMPLER'S, NATURAL UNCURED BEEF FRANKS | Spoonful