Is Hempmilk Califia Farms Hemp Barista Blend Dairy Free Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEMP MILK (WATER, HEMP SEEDS), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check Hempmilk Califia Farms Hemp Barista Blend Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastMeal Prep