Is Hendersons Middle Eye Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • smoked pork

smoked pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Cured and Smoked Pork, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar

Check Hendersons Middle Eye Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hendersons Middle Eye Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking