Is Hengstenberg Herb Vinegar 750ml/25.4oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural herbal spice flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Natural Herbal Spice Flavors, Natural Flavors, Apple Extract, 5% Acid
Check Hengstenberg Herb Vinegar 750ml/25.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hengstenberg Herb Vinegar 750ml/25.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
Where to buy
Hengstenberg Herb Vinegar 750ml/25.4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid


