Is Hengstenberg Medium Hot Mustard Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL HERB AND SPICE FLAVORS.
Check Hengstenberg Medium Hot Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hengstenberg Medium Hot Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
Hengstenberg Medium Hot Mustard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


