Is Hengstenberg Sandwich Gherkins Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gherkins, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Herbal Extracts, Spice Extracts, Colouring: Riboflavin
Check Hengstenberg Sandwich Gherkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hengstenberg Sandwich Gherkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hengstenberg Sandwich Gherkins is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SourVinegarySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSalad


