Is Hengstenberg Savory-Mildly Spiced Crunchy Gherkins Pickles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gherkins, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dill, Mustard Seeds, Natural Flavors.
Check Hengstenberg Savory-Mildly Spiced Crunchy Gherkins Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hengstenberg Savory-Mildly Spiced Crunchy Gherkins Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
Vlasic Pickles Gherkins Kosher Dill - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crown Prince Mildly Spiced Smoked Oysters with Red Chili Pepper, 3 oz
Where to buy
Hengstenberg Savory-Mildly Spiced Crunchy Gherkins Pickles is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


