Is Henna Marie's Potato & Cheese Soup Mix Cooke Tavern Soups (4 Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- freeze-dried cheddar cheese
freeze-dried cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Freeze-dried Cheddar Cheese, Onions, Garlic, Parsley, Chives, Herbs And Spices
Check Henna Marie's Potato & Cheese Soup Mix Cooke Tavern Soups (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henna Marie's Potato & Cheese Soup Mix Cooke Tavern Soups (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
Frontier Soups Hearty Meals™ Indiana Harvest Sausage Lentil Soup Mix™ -- 16 oz
Wind & Willow Baked Potato Soup, 6.9-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4)
WIND & WILLOW, GRILLED CHEESE & TOMATO SOUP MIX
Where to buy
Henna Marie's Potato & Cheese Soup Mix Cooke Tavern Soups (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


