Is Wind & Willow Baked Potato Soup, 6.9-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • heavy cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes (Sodium Bisulfite), Wheat Flour, Creamer (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin), Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavor), Salt, Natural Flavors (Heavy Cream (Whey Protein Concentrate,whey), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Annatto And Turmeric Extract, Cultured Potato Extract, Barley, Malt Flour), Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Chicken Fat (Extract Of Rosemary), Sugar, Titamium Dioxide, Spice, Chives, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Fd&c Yellow Lake 5&6, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy

Check Wind & Willow Baked Potato Soup, 6.9-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wind & Willow Baked Potato Soup, 6.9-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch