Is HENRI'S, LIGHT FRENCH LOW FAT HOMESTYLE DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • milk
  • yogurt

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Yogurt (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta), Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika (For Color), Beet Powder, Lemon Juice, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Contains: Milk

Check HENRI'S, LIGHT FRENCH LOW FAT HOMESTYLE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HENRI'S, LIGHT FRENCH LOW FAT HOMESTYLE DRESSING is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping