Is Henri's Light French Low Fat Homestyle Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybeans oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , Corn Syrup High Fructose , Vinegar , Corn Syrup Solids , Sugar , Maltodextrin , Soybeans Oil , Tomatoes Paste , Food Starch Modified , Salt , Yogurt ( Milk Non-Fat Cultured ) , Onions Dehydrated , Flavors Natural , Xanthan Gum , Preservative ( Potassium Sorbate , Calcium Disodium EDTA ) , Garlic Dehydrated , Paprika ( Colors ) , Beets Powder , Lemons Juice , Red 40 , Yellow 6 , Blue 1
Check Henri's Light French Low Fat Homestyle Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henri's Light French Low Fat Homestyle Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Where to buy
Henri's Light French Low Fat Homestyle Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


