Is Henry Denny & Sons 10 Pork, Onion & Tomato Slices 90g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (65%), Water, Pork Rind, Pork Fat, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Sodium Triphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Processed Eucheuma Seaweed, Sodium Diphosphate), Kibbled Onion, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate), Pork Gelatine, Tomato Purée, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Honey, Glycine, Natural Maple Flavouring, Smoke Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Demerara Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Pork Protein, Onion Powder, Colour (Carmine), Spice Extracts, Herb Extracts, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Wheat Flour, Paprika, Yeast
Check Henry Denny & Sons 10 Pork, Onion & Tomato Slices 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henry Denny & Sons 10 Pork, Onion & Tomato Slices 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Henry Denny & Sons 10 Pork, Onion & Tomato Slices 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


