Is Henry Denny & Sons 10 Pork, Onion & Tomato Slices 90g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork (65%), Water, Pork Rind, Pork Fat, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Sodium Triphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Processed Eucheuma Seaweed, Sodium Diphosphate), Kibbled Onion, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate), Pork Gelatine, Tomato Purée, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Honey, Glycine, Natural Maple Flavouring, Smoke Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Demerara Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Pork Protein, Onion Powder, Colour (Carmine), Spice Extracts, Herb Extracts, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Wheat Flour, Paprika, Yeast
Check Henry Denny & Sons 10 Pork, Onion & Tomato Slices 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henry Denny & Sons 10 Pork, Onion & Tomato Slices 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Henry Denny & Sons 10 Pork, Onion & Tomato Slices 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


