Is Henry Denny & Sons 8 Cooked Ham Slices 90g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork (88%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Sodium Triphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Sodium Diphosphate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Pork Gelatine, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Honey, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Pork Protein, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Flavouring
Check Henry Denny & Sons 8 Cooked Ham Slices 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henry Denny & Sons 8 Cooked Ham Slices 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


