Is Henry Denny & Sons Fire & Smoke Flame Grilled Ham Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (sodium Triphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Caramelised Sugar Powder, Dextrose, Natural Flavouring (milk), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite). Contains: Milk.
Check Henry Denny & Sons Fire & Smoke Flame Grilled Ham Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henry Denny & Sons Fire & Smoke Flame Grilled Ham Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice


