Is Henry Denny & Sons Wafer Thin Hand Crumbed Ham 80g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork protein
- pork
- calcium carbonate
pork protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pork (95%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser (Triphosphate), Pork Protein, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Paprika, Yeast, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check Henry Denny & Sons Wafer Thin Hand Crumbed Ham 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henry Denny & Sons Wafer Thin Hand Crumbed Ham 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


