Is Henry Denny & Sons Vegan Meat Free 8 Sausages 304g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Rehydrated Textured Soya and Wheat Protein (15%) (Water, Soya Protein, Wheat Protein, Salt, Soya Bean Oil, Natural Flavouring), Rusk (Wheat), Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Methyl Cellulose, Coconut Oil (5%), Soya Protein (4%), Wheat Starch, Henry Denny Seasoning (3%) (Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Salt, Colouring Foods: Beetroot, Safflower; Rusk (Wheat), Herbs, Spices, Black Pepper Extract, Capsicum Extract, Coriander Extract, Ginger Extract, Mace Extract, Nutmeg Extract), Potato Fibre, Salt, Flavouring
Check Henry Denny & Sons Vegan Meat Free 8 Sausages 304g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henry Denny & Sons Vegan Meat Free 8 Sausages 304g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


