Is Henry Denny & Sons Wafer Thin Hand Crumbed Ham 80g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (95%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser (Triphosphate), Pork Protein, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Paprika, Yeast, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)

Check Henry Denny & Sons Wafer Thin Hand Crumbed Ham 80g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking