Is Henry & Henry Lemon Pastry and Cake Filling, Redi Pak, 2 Pound Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sodium Citrate, Lemon Puree, Citric Acid, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Agar, Sorbic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check Henry & Henry Lemon Pastry and Cake Filling, Redi Pak, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henry & Henry Lemon Pastry and Cake Filling, Redi Pak, 2 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Henry & Henry Lemon Pastry and Cake Filling, Redi Pak, 2 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


