Is Henry's Gourmet Tempeh Soy Original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic soybeans, water, rhizopus oligosporus culture.

Check Henry's Gourmet Tempeh Soy Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichStir Fry
Lactose Free? Henry's Gourmet Tempeh Soy Original | Spoonful