Is Henry's Tempeh Tempeh With Basil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic soybeans (soy), water, basil, rhizopus oligosporus culture.

Check Henry's Tempeh Tempeh With Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich