Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Her Mb Roasted Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES CELERY), SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, VINEGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, LEMON JUICE, OLIVE OIL, SODIUM NITRITE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Her Mb Roasted Grilled Chicken Breast Strips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Her Mb Roasted Grilled Chicken Breast Strips | Spoonful