No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Her Mb Roasted Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES CELERY), SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, VINEGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, LEMON JUICE, OLIVE OIL, SODIUM NITRITE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Her Mb Roasted Grilled Chicken Breast Strips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Vegan? Her Mb Roasted Grilled Chicken Breast Strips | Spoonful