Is Her Own Probiotic Light and Clean Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fructooligosaccharide prebiotic fiber

fructooligosaccharide prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inulin 300 mg (fructooligosaccharide prebiotic fiber), Probiotic Blend 100 mg (5 Billion CFU): Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Enterococcus faecium, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus gasseri, Bifidobacterium longum, Lactobacillus paracasei, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus helveticus. * Daily value not established. + At time of production. Other ingredients: hypromellose (capsule), microcrystalline cellulose, magnesium stearate, silica.

Check Her Own Probiotic Light and Clean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go