Is Her Own Probiotic Light and Clean Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Inulin 300 mg (fructooligosaccharide prebiotic fiber), Probiotic Blend 100 mg (5 Billion CFU): Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Enterococcus faecium, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus gasseri, Bifidobacterium longum, Lactobacillus paracasei, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus helveticus. * Daily value not established. + At time of production. Other ingredients: hypromellose (capsule), microcrystalline cellulose, magnesium stearate, silica.
Check Her Own Probiotic Light and Clean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Her Own Probiotic Light and Clean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


