Is HERB AND OLIVE OIL BONELESS PORK TENDERLOIN MEDALLIONS, HERB AND OLIVE OIL Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pork
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Less Than 2% Of: Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Black Pepper, Basil, Oregano, Thyme, Rosemary, Sugar, Olive Oil, Sherry Wine Solids, Molasses, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Torula Yeast, Salt, Maltodextrin
Check HERB AND OLIVE OIL BONELESS PORK TENDERLOIN MEDALLIONS, HERB AND OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERB AND OLIVE OIL BONELESS PORK TENDERLOIN MEDALLIONS, HERB AND OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
HERB AND OLIVE OIL BONELESS PORK TENDERLOIN MEDALLIONS, HERB AND OLIVE OIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


