Is Herb Chicken Breast with Lemon & Capers, 14.1 ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • herb chicken

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herb Chicken (Chicken Breast, Chimichurri (Olive Oil, Parsley, Garlic, Red Onion, Kosher Salt, Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes) Kosher Salt), Fingerling Potatoes (Potato, Olive Oil, Black Pepper, Kosher Salt), Roasted Broccolini (Broccolini, Garlic, Olive Oil, Kosher Salt, Black Pepper), Calabrian Pepper (Hot Chili Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Citric Acid), Roasted Garlic Cloves (Garlic Cloves, Olive Oil, Kosher Salt, Black Pepper), Capers (Capers, Water, Vinegar, Salt), Italian Parsley

Check Herb Chicken Breast with Lemon & Capers, 14.1 ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herb Chicken Breast with Lemon & Capers, 14.1 ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide Dish