Is HERB & GARLIC WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, HERB & GARLIC WITH LEMON JUICE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SOY LECITHIN, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check HERB & GARLIC WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, HERB & GARLIC WITH LEMON JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERB & GARLIC WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, HERB & GARLIC WITH LEMON JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


