Is HERB GOAT CHEESE SPREAD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN AND GUAR GUMS), GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, VEGETAL RENNET, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT), PARSLEY, BASIL, CHIVE, GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check HERB GOAT CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing