Is HERB & LEMONGRASS VEGGIE SEASONING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED ONION* DEHYDRATED GARLIC*, SALT, SPICES* (BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED CHILI PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GINGER, TURMERIC), LEMONGRASS POWDER*, TAMARI SOY SAUCE POWDER* (SOYBEANS*, SALT), DEHYDRATED CILANTRO*, MALTODEXTRIN*, NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE CONCENTRATE*.
Check HERB & LEMONGRASS VEGGIE SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERB & LEMONGRASS VEGGIE SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
About this product
Condiment · Powder, Dried


