Is Herb Liver, Club Pack Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork liver
- pork
- dextrose
pork liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Liver, Water, Salt, Flavouring, Spices And Spice Extracts (Contains Mustard), Dextrose, Glucose, Honey, Sodium Citrate, Herbs, Sugar Vanillin, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Herb Liver, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb Liver, Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herb Liver, Club Pack is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerNo Frills
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousRich
Texture
SpreadableCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


