Is Herb Liver Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Liver, Water, Salt, Flavouring, Spices And Spice Extracts (Contains Mustard), Dextrose, Glucose, Honey, Sodium Citrate, Herbs, Sugar Vanillin, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Herb Liver against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb Liver in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herb Liver is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Meat · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


