Is Herb Liver Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Pork Liver, Water, Salt, Flavouring, Spices And Spice Extracts (Contains Mustard), Dextrose, Glucose, Honey, Sodium Citrate, Herbs, Sugar Vanillin, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Herb Liver against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herb Liver is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Meat · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking