Is Herb Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Herb Seed Cracker 6.5 OZ Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- whole organic soybeans
- organic wheat-free low sodium tamari
whole organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Short Grain Brown Rice, Organic Whole Quinoa, Organic Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Filtered Water, Organic Garlic, Organic Herbs, Organic Wheat-free Low Sodium Tamari (water, Whole Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Sea Salt, Manufactured In Our Own Dedicated Wheat - Free Gluten-free Facility.
Check Herb Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Herb Seed Cracker 6.5 OZ Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Herb Seed Cracker 6.5 OZ Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herb Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Herb Seed Cracker 6.5 OZ Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


