Is Herb-Ox® Sodium Free Beef Flavor Granulated Bouillon Packets 8 ct Box Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- gelatin
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Monoammonium Glutamate, Gelatin, Beef Fat, Yeast Extract, Contains 2% or Less of Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Caramel Color, Spice, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate (Adds a Dietarily Insignificant Amount of Sodium), Dextrose, Natural Flavoring.
Check Herb-Ox® Sodium Free Beef Flavor Granulated Bouillon Packets 8 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb-Ox® Sodium Free Beef Flavor Granulated Bouillon Packets 8 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herb-Ox® Sodium Free Beef Flavor Granulated Bouillon Packets 8 ct Box is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup Base · Granule


