Is Herb-Ox Vegetable Bouillon Cubes, 3.25 Ounce (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sweetener (Sugar, Dextrose), Fat Flavor (Partially Hydrogenated Corn Oil, Flavor), Onion Powder, Natural Flavor (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Whey Powder, Lactic Acid), Tomato Powder, Celery, Carrot Powder (Maltodextrin, Carrot Juice), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check Herb-Ox Vegetable Bouillon Cubes, 3.25 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb-Ox Vegetable Bouillon Cubes, 3.25 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Herb-Ox Vegetable Bouillon Cubes, 3.25 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Cube


