Is Herb Pharm Inflamma Response -- 1 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- distilled water & vegetable glycerin
distilled water & vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Alcohol, Distilled Water & Vegetable Glycerin, The Herbs Used To Prepare This Compound Are Certified Organically Grown 1, Or They Are Sustainably Wildcrafted 2 In Their Natural Wild Habitat, They Are Hand-harvested At Their Optimal Potency, Are Then Promptly Extracted While Still Fresh & Succulent F Or After Being Carefully Shade-dried
Check Herb Pharm Inflamma Response -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb Pharm Inflamma Response -- 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herb Pharm Inflamma Response -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


