Is Herb Pharm Lemon Balm Nervous System Herbal Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- certified organic vegetable glycerin & distilled water
certified organic vegetable glycerin & distilled water
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic vegetable glycerin & distilled water.
Check Herb Pharm Lemon Balm Nervous System Herbal Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb Pharm Lemon Balm Nervous System Herbal Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


