Is HERB PHARM SMOOTHING THROAT SPRAY, 1 FL OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Extract Blend: Echinacea Root (Echinacea Purpurea) (Certified Organically Grown), Propolis (Resina Propoli) (Sustainably Wildcrafted), Hyssop Leaf & Flower (Hyssopus Off) (Certified Organically Grown), Sage Leaf (Salvia Officinalis) (Certified Organically Grown), St. John's Wort Flr. Tops (Hypericum Perf.) (Sustainably Wildcrafted) (Fresh (Undried)). Other Alcohol (54-64%), Distilled Water & Vegetable Glycerin.

Check HERB PHARM SMOOTHING THROAT SPRAY, 1 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

HERB PHARM SMOOTHING THROAT SPRAY, 1 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go