Is HERB PHARM SMOOTHING THROAT SPRAY, 1 FL OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Extract Blend: Echinacea Root (Echinacea Purpurea) (Certified Organically Grown), Propolis (Resina Propoli) (Sustainably Wildcrafted), Hyssop Leaf & Flower (Hyssopus Off) (Certified Organically Grown), Sage Leaf (Salvia Officinalis) (Certified Organically Grown), St. John's Wort Flr. Tops (Hypericum Perf.) (Sustainably Wildcrafted) (Fresh (Undried)). Other Alcohol (54-64%), Distilled Water & Vegetable Glycerin.

Check HERB PHARM SMOOTHING THROAT SPRAY, 1 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HERB PHARM SMOOTHING THROAT SPRAY, 1 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go