Is Herb Pharm Virattack™ Immune Support -- 1 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Alcohol, Distilled Water & Vegetable Glycerin, The Herbs Used To Prepare This Compound Are Certified Organically Grown 1, Or They Are Sustainably Wildcrafted 2 In Their Natural Habitat, They Are Hand-harvested At Their Optimal Potency, Are Then Promptly Extracted While Still Fresh And Succulent F Or After Being Carefully Shade-dried

Check Herb Pharm Virattack™ Immune Support -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Herb Pharm Virattack™ Immune Support -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Herb Pharm Virattack™ Immune Support -- 1 fl oz | Spoonful