Is Herb Roasted Chicken With Mash & Veg 1.7kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken stock
- halal certified chicken
- parmesan cheese
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halal Certified Chicken (51%), Potato (17%), Pumpkin (7%), Corn (6%), Carrot (6%), Lemon Juice, Vegetable Oil, Cream (Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Olive Oil, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Chicken Stock, Oregano, Butter (Milk), Salt, Paprika, Thyme, White Pepper, Parsley, Lemon Myrtle, Rosemary, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Celery Salt, Cumin Seed, Garam Masala, Cayenne Pepper, Cardamom.
Check Herb Roasted Chicken With Mash & Veg 1.7kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb Roasted Chicken With Mash & Veg 1.7kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Herb Roasted Chicken With Mash & Veg 1.7kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


