Is Herb Roasted Chicken With Mash & Veg 1.7kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halal Certified Chicken (51%), Potato (17%), Pumpkin (7%), Corn (6%), Carrot (6%), Lemon Juice, Vegetable Oil, Cream (Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Olive Oil, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Chicken Stock, Oregano, Butter (Milk), Salt, Paprika, Thyme, White Pepper, Parsley, Lemon Myrtle, Rosemary, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Celery Salt, Cumin Seed, Garam Masala, Cayenne Pepper, Cardamom.
Check Herb Roasted Chicken With Mash & Veg 1.7kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb Roasted Chicken With Mash & Veg 1.7kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Herb Roasted Chicken With Mash & Veg 1.7kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


