Is Herb & Spice Seasoned Salt Grinder Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sea salt, paprika flakes, black pepper, garlic (5%), green bell pepper (5%), onion, yellow mustard seeds, coriander seeds (3%), red bell pepper (2%), parsely, non-irradated made in a factory which contains celery, gluten, mustard, sesame seeds, soya and sulphur dioxide, sea salt infused with paprika, pepper and other tasty spices, use in place of salt for daily seasoning of your favourite foods,

Check Herb & Spice Seasoned Salt Grinder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping