Is Herb Style Chicken and Veggies Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI FLORETS, CHICKPEAS, GRILLED SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANTICAKING [POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN {MOLD INHIBITOR}]), SEASONING SPICES [BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, THYME, CORIANDER, CUMIN, RED PEPPER], ROASTED SESAME SEEDS, SUMAC, SEA SALT, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING].

Check Herb Style Chicken and Veggies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Diced, Pouch, Frozen, Ready To Heat

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerby
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerSide Dish