Is Herb Style Chicken and Veggies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI FLORETS, CHICKPEAS, GRILLED SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANTICAKING [POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN {MOLD INHIBITOR}]), SEASONING SPICES [BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, THYME, CORIANDER, CUMIN, RED PEPPER], ROASTED SESAME SEEDS, SUMAC, SEA SALT, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING].

Check Herb Style Chicken and Veggies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Diced, Pouch, Frozen, Ready To Heat

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerby
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerSide Dish